NUMBER RANK NAME DATE OCCUPIED DATE VACATED SPOUSE CEANNT MARRIED QUARTERS
Ceannt Bks Married Quarters Curragh Camp
NO 1 A BLOCK
52062 C/S MC GOWAN (A.C.C.) 14/09/1929 18/05/1928
45834 PTE KANE.T. (A.T.C.) 17/09/1928 08/01/1929
56954 PTE HAYES.F. (NO3 BAND) 14/05/1929 24/04/1936
67291 PTE PRENDERGAST.W.(CHQRS) 08/07/1936 01/06/1940
69867 PTE RICE.P. (NO3 BAND) 04/07/1946 25/01/1951 MARGARET
205473 SGT O LEARY.M. (GARR AOC) 31/03/1951 12/03/1953 KATHERINE
83287 SGT WALKER.P.A. (G.T.DEPOT) 02/04/1953 13/11/1958 EILEEN
93757 SGT MOORE.J. (CAMP HQRS) 23/12/1958 03/12/1965 BETTY
808393 CPL DELAHUNTY.J. (3RD BATT) 03/01/1966 13/07/1975 MARY/FRANCIS
826048 PTE CURRAN.J. (DEPOT A.M.C.) 20/07/1975 12/03/1976 BRIDGET
819724 CPL MARTIN.M. (DEPOT SIGS) 22/03/1976 29/01/1980 MARGARET
836552 SGMN BARBER. (DEPOT SIGS) 07/02/1980 09/07/1980
824169 CPL DOYLE.W.(DEPOT MPC) 20/07/1980 03/11/1982 THERESA
838304 CPL CONWAY.D.(DEPOT MPC) 08/12/1982 18/01/1983 PAULINE
828911 CPL CARTON.K.(CC S&T COY) 20/01/1983 19/04/1984 BERNADETT
842274 PTE DAVIN.E. (3RD BATT) 02/05/1984 07/10/1985 CATHRIENE
NO 2 A BLOCK
50348 PTE WALKER.L. (A.T.C.) 07/06/1927 17/04/1929
4473 PTE DONNELLY.J. (BAND) 29/02/1932 24/07/1935
70922 PTE COSTELLO.M. (CHQRS) 14/08/1935 07/02/1940
72729 SGT BRADY (CAVALRY CORPS) 01/03/1940 06/06/1940
434634 CPL TORPEY.L. (4TH FLD SIGS) 24/04/1947 27/02/1957 DOREEN
79268 PTE MCMAHON.P. (MIL COLLEGE) 28/05/1957 BRIGID
NO 3 A BLOCK
50348 PTE WALKER.L. (A.T.C.) 02/03/1925 17/04/1929
4473 PTE DONNELLY.J. (BAND) 28/02/1932 24/07/1935
73222 PTE FLYNN.C.(CHQRS) 25/09/1935 16/09/1938
66869 CPL DOYLE. (CAVALRY CORPS) 13/03/1939 06/06/1940
81063 PTE KINSELLA.JN.(NO1 SUPPLY) 17/05/1946 31/07/1948 MARY
434908 PTE SADLIER.E.(DEPOT A.M.C.) 30/09/1948 13/01/1949 MARGARET
434232 PTE SAMMON.M. (NO1 HOSP COY) 03/02/1949 22/02/1957 MARY
79268 PTE MCMAHON.P. (MIL COLLEGE) 28/05/1957 BRIGID
NO 4 A BLOCK
20019 PTE FAYNE.M.(C.M.P.) 02/04/1924 26/04/1929
792 A/CPL RYAN.J. (C.M.P.) 29/05/1929 04/01/1932
59783 SGT KELLY.P.J. (SIGNALS) 03/03/1932 10/03/1934
71450 PTE O REILLY.J. (ENGRS) 22/07/1935 07/08/1936
70698 PTE CHRISTY.D.(3RD BATT) 26/08/1936 03/06/1940
79798 PTE O SULIVAN.T. (3RD BATT) 11/07/1946 06/03/1947 EILEEN
18387 BSM CURRAN.L. (DEPOT SIGNALS) 03/04/1947 08/04/1949
431861 CQMS KENNEDY.M. (3RD BATT) 20/05/1949 10/12/1954 ELIZABETH
91467 SGMN SHINE.D.(DEPOT SIGS) 01/02/1955 21/10/1957 BRIDGET
76823 SGT ROONEY.P. (GARR M.P.C.) 23/10/1957 06/01/1967 MARGARET
88419 SGT TENNYSON.J. (4TH MOTOR ) 10/03/1967 17/09/1969 CATHERINE
92745 SGT SHAUGHNESSY.G. (4TH MOTOR) 04/11/1969 16/09/1971 PATRICA
813008 SGT ROONEY.P (CHQRS) 24/01/1972 MARY
NO 5 A BLOCK
20019 PTE FAYNE.M.(C.M.P.) 02/04/1924 26/04/1929
10320 A/CPL WHELAN.J. (C.M.P.) 29/05/1929 07/02/1930
24644 PTE EGAN.M. (NO3 BAND) 20/03/1930 21/06/1940
79557 CPL O BRIEN.THOS.(3RD BATT) 11/06/1946 04/07/1957 MARY
76823 SGT ROONEY.P. (GARR M.P.C.) 23/10/1957 06/01/1967 MARGARET
88419 SGT TENNYSON.J. (4TH MOTOR ) 10/03/1967 17/09/1969 CATHERINE
92745 SGT SHAUGHNESSY.G. (4TH MOTOR) 04/11/1969 16/09/1971 PATRICA
813008 SGT ROONEY.P (CHQRS) 24/01/1972 MARY
NO 6 A BLOCK
4445 PTE LAWLOR.J. (D.H.Q.) 28/02/1925 31/01/1929
2281 CPL SEARY.J. (C.C.STAFF) 03/08/1929 39/01/1934
68058 CPL HARTE.ED (ORD DEPOT) 29/08/1934 04/08/1939
71570 SGT MCGEE (A.C.E.) 11/09/1939 25/06/1940
80492 PTE QUINN.M. (3RD BATT) 16/08/1946 21/09/1948 KATHLEEN
88838 CPL REILLY.J. (3RD BATT) 30/09/1948 23/03/1956 MARY
88486 C/S POWER.J. (IOSTA CORI) 25/05/1956 17/10/1975 MARY
810103 C/S FLYNN.C.(3RD BATT) 08/01/1976 30/12/1983 CHRISTINA
833131 SGT THOMPSON.E. (1 GARR AOC) 23/01/1984 ANN
NO 7 A BLOCK
13742 SGT BYRNE.P. (C.M.P.) 22/10/1926 17/12/1927
51198 A/CPL HANRATTY.F. (C.M.P.) 17/01/1928 27/06/1928
56863 PTE GRAHAM.C. (A.T.C.) 24/09/1928 26/07/1929
60529 PTE MCNAMARA. J. (A.C.E.) 27/11/1930 04/08/1931
37157 SGT FAGAN.T. (P.T. STAFF) 18/09/1931 12/11/1935
66022 CPL KING.P. (NO3 BAND) 23/01/1936 12/06/1940
88486 C/S POWER.J. (IOSTA CORI) 25/05/1956 17/10/1975 MARY
810103 C/S FLYNN.C.(3RD BATT) 08/01/1976 30/12/1983 CHRISTINA
NO 8 A BLOCK
7089 PTE SMYTH.J. (C.M.P.) 04/04/1924 26/04/1929
16884 CPL MARTIN.J. (C.M.P.) 24/08/1929 04/04/1930
44026 CPL CONAGHEY.J.. (D.H.Q.) 20/12/1930 20/06/1932
22542 PTE COUGHLIN.J. (D.H.Q. STAFF) 15/09/1932 13/03/1933
68169 PTE CHARLES GORE (D.H.QRS) 26/04/1933 21/12/1938
62625 PTE FLEMMING.T. (SIGNALS) 22/12/1938 08/06/1940
79624 PTE O FLYNN.V. (NO1 HOSP COY) 31/07/1946 04/06/1948 MARY
404808 SGT O CONNOR.J. (3RD BATT) 31/08/1948 10/10/1961 ANITA
808769 CPL REID.R. (IOSTA COR P.A) 12/10/1961 02/04/1970 CATHERINE
819411 PTE REDMOND.J. (CHQRS) 02/04/1970 11/11/1970 ALICE
818885 CPL BERGIN.P. (IOSTA INLR) 18/11/1970 09/10/1972 ROSALEEN
815770 SGT MOORE.C. (1 ARM SQN) 10/11/1972 22/03/1976 MONICA
837669 PTE LAMBERT.M. (DEPOT S&T) 19/04/1976 26/04/1976 AISHLING
832392 CPL GRACE.C. (M.P.C.) 17/08/1976 27/04/1979
833036 CPL O SHEA.R. (DEPOT MPC) 01/05/1979 02/12/1982 JENNIFER
829456 PTE GUITON.P. (3RD BATT0 17/12/1982 03/06/1983 COLLETT
837668 PTE ROWAN.J. (DEPOT COE) 23/06/1983 12/07/1984 MARY
846462 SGMN BOSWARTHACK.A. (6TH FLD SIG) 01/08/1984 11/09/1985 MARY
NO 9 A BLOCK   WARRANT OFFICERS QRS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
43562 SGT SINGLETON.H. (D.H.Q.) 24/11/1925 15/11/1928
2119 CPL ROGERS.R. (NO3 BAND) 21/11/1928 21/12/1935
25822 C/S O SHANGHNNESSY. (SIGNALS) 11/01/1936 24/05/1940
1527 C/S MURPHY (CT&MD) 05/06/1940 24/06/1940
40620 S/M WALKER.J. (DEPOT S&T) 22/11/1946 17/08/1950 MARY
76079 CQMS HEALY.W. (GARR AOC) 26/08/1950 15/01/1954 NORAH
83714 CQMS O SULLIVAN.P. (MIL COLLEGE) 01/03/1954 06/02/1970 MARY
88217 SGT TOBIN.P. (3RD BATT) 20/04/1970 22/04/1981
816954 SGT QUIRKE.P. (DEPOT MPC) 27/04/1981
NO 10 B BLOCK WARRANT OFFICERS QRS A+B TYPE
4895 SGT MC CABE.B.V. (D.H.Q.) 09/03/1927 20/09/1932
57266 SGT COLLINS.J. (SIGNALS) 30/09/1932 24/08/1933
1780 S/M BISHOP.W. (ENGINEERS) 05/10/1933 18/04/1934
702 C/S BLANCHFIELD (M.P.S.) 08/06/1934 19/06/1940
7592 SGT HANNIGAN.T. (C.H.Q.) 30/08/1946 18/05/1950 ROSE
69291 C/S SMYTH.J. (CAVALRY) 03/07/1950 01/01/1953 ALICE
71298 C/S KEARNEY.A. (IOSTA CORI) 19/01/1953 17/12/1969 MARY
91696 SGT COYLE. TOM. (DEPOT SIGS) 10/04/1970 GURTUDE
NO 11 B BLOCK
4162 CPL BRIEN.P. (C.M.P.) 23/03/1924 21/08/1929
19707 A/CPL KEARNEY.T. (C.M.P.) 23/05/1930 12/07/1934
67564 PTE LITLEY.J. (ENGINEERS) 21/01/1936 27/10/1938
62469 SGT OWENS.J. (NO3 BAND) 26/01/1939 06/04/1940
4655 CPL RAYFUS. CLIF. (GARR M.P.S.) 09/12/1946 23/04/1956 EILEEN
79746 SGT HARTLEY.A. (4TH FLD SIGS) 27/06/1956 11/11/1957 PATRICA
5629 SGT JORDAN.J. (3RD BATT) 18/12/1957 08/11/1963 MAVEVE
807844 CPL KEARNEY.A. (IOS.P.A.) 30/11/1963 28/02/1967 ELIZABETH
803047 PTE ROCHE.W. (S&T) 20/03/1967 04/07/1969 CHRISTINA
807926 CPL MOORE.L. (S&T) 30/07/1969 03/09/1973 CATRERINE
813118 CPL KELLY.M. (DEPOT COE) 31/10/1973 10/06/1976 MARGARET
823391 TPR BASTICK.S. (1 ARM SQN) 21/06/1976 04/04/1978
839267 SGT KAVANAGH.B. (DEPOT SIGS) 15/04/1978 28/08/1981 BRIGID
838372 CPL HAYDEN.P. (P.I.T.) 11/09/1981 09/02/1984
838846 PTE CREEGAN.A. (3RD BATT) 01/03/1984 ANN
NO 12 B BLOCK
CPL DOYLE.J. (C.M.P.) 27/03/1923 10/09/1928
10045 CPL BAMBRICK.S. (C.M.P.) 26/09/1928 18/12/1931
25573 PTE DUGGAN.JOS. (DEPOT C.E.) 08/02/1932 09/05/1932
60810 CPL CORBETT.THOS. ( SIGNALS) 07/09/1932 05/11/1938
8799 SGT DOYLE.W. (ENGINEERS) 15/03/1939 22/06/1940
4109 SGT DOLLARD.J. (M.P.C.) 26/02/1947 28/07/1950 ANNE
86969 PTE GAFFNEY.M. (GARR A.O.C.) 31/07/1950 11/02/1955 ANN
9852 SGT QUIRKE.A. (CAMP STAFF MCKEE) 03/03/1955 15/09/1966 BRIGID
816109 CPL MURPHY.Wm. (C.C. CTC) 13/10/1966 11/01/1967 JEANNE
807515 B/MAN MURPHY.M. (BAND CTC) 27/01/1967 16/09/1969 MARY
814786 PTE DILLON.J. (MIL COLLEGE) 10/11/1969 05/02/1975 MARY
823391 TPR BASTICK.S. (1 ARM SQN) 25/04/1975 21/06/1976
833638 PTE FAGAN.N. (3RD BATT) 28/07/1976 29/05/1979 ELIZABETH
825230 CPL KAVANAGH.P. (1 ARM SQN) 20/10/1979 03/03/1983 ROSANA
846549 PTE O REILLY.T. (CC S&T COY) 25/03/1983 25/04/1983
841524 TPR COLLINS (1 ARM SQN) 02/05/1983 15/05/1985 GERELDINE
NO 13 B BLOCK
CPL DOYLE.J. (C.M.P.) 27/03/1923 10/09/1928
13488 A/CPL MATTHEWS.P. (C.M.P.) 28/05/1929 08/11/1930
57638 C/S HENSEY.M. (A.S.C.) 27/06/1931 21/12/1931
65073 PTE COSSIAN .H. (A.S.C.) 16/02/1932 10/06/1933
25448 SGT MURRAY.J. (HQ STAFF) 30/08/1933 23/06/1935
73201 PTE RUSSELL.F. (ENGINEERS) 13/02/1936 09/09/1938
8799 SGT DOYLE.W. (ENGINEERS) 15/03/1939 22/06/1940
39844 PTE CURRAN.C. (COLLEGE) 22/11/1946 21/09/1948
431731 CPL WILSON.P. (M.P.C.) 07/10/1948 26/05/1955 MARY
95629 CPL JORDAN.J. (3RD BATT) 08/07/1955 18/12/1957
98164 CPL BRENNAN.J.P. (COR.PA. ) 22/04/1958 20/12/1962 ELLEN
807549 CPL KAVANAGH.N. (IOSTA CORI) 28/01/1963 04/10/1963 CARMEL
807665 PTE BURKE.J. (1 HOSP COY) 11/10/1963 27/02/1967 ELIZABETH
813563 CPL DOYLE.M. (25TH BATT) 08/04/1967 03/08/1976 MARY
830244 PTE NOLAN (3RD BATT) 06/09/1976 19/04/1982
839520 PTE MC DONALD (CC S&T COY) 29/04/1982 16/11/1983
847818 PTE BARRETT.J. (CC.VEH W/SHOPS) 18/12/1983 18/05/1984
838851 CPL DOYLE.P. (3RD BATT) 19/06/1984 15/02/1985 ROSE
844876 CPL BURKE.J. (D/MPC) 10/04/1985
NO 14 B BLOCK
32724 CPL KELLY.J. (C.M.P.) 03/04/1924 31/07/1937
45569 PTE FREEMAN (S&T) 10/09/1937 21/06/1940
53 SGT NOLAN.E. (DEPOT A.C.E.) 27/09/1946 14/05/1949 LOUISA
77583 SGT CLEARY.P. (CHQRS) 23/06/1949 03/05/1957 MARGARET
258 SGT SHERIDAN.H. (DEPOT SIGS) 24/05/1957 19/03/1966 MAURA
89378 CPL DELANEY.J. (IOSTA P.A. ) 22/06/1966 12/12/1975 MARGI
816594 A/SGT QUIRKE.P. (DET BKS) 28/06/1976 27/04/1981 ALICE
831461 TPR O BRIEN.J. (1 ARM SQN) 24/06/1981 MARY
NO 15 B BLOCK
32724 CPL KELLY.J. (C.M.P.) 03/04/1924 31/07/1937
45569 PTE FREEMAN (S&T) 10/09/1937 21/06/1940
258 SGT SHERIDAN.H. (DEPOT SIGS) 24/05/1957 19/03/1966 MAURA
89378 CPL DELANEY.J. (IOSTA P.A. ) 22/06/1966 12/12/1975 MARGI
816594 A/SGT QUIRKE.P. (DET BKS) 28/06/1976 27/04/1981 ALICE
831461 TPR O BRIEN.J. (1 ARM SQN) 24/06/1981 MARY
NO 16 B BLOCK
R/885 SGT MAXWELL.J. (C.M.P.) 08/11/1927 10/08/1933
67564 PTE SIDLEY.J.F. (ENGINEEERS) 17/11/1933 21/08/1935
70472 CPL FARRELL. JOS. (ENGINEERS) 11/09/1935 20/01/1939
73201 A/CPL RUSSELL.F. (ENGINEERS) 04/03/1939 05/06/1940
435173 PTE KAVANAGH. Jn (DEPOT SIGNALS) 06/10/1947 19/03/1948 MARGARET
87897 PTE CARTHY.Jn (MIL COLLEGE) 06/08/1948 01/01/1953 ETHEL
9176 SGT O SULLIVAN.M. (DEPOT SIGS) 03/03/1953 27/09/1961 ANN
96577 CPL BARTLEY.C. (F.C.C.) 20/10/1961 04/01/1963 MAUREEN
807105 CPL ROLES.T. (1ARM SQN) 18/01/1963 02/06/1966 MARY/BRIDGET
809100 B/M FITZPATRICK (P.I.T.) 30/06/1966 13/09/1968 MARGARET
807641 B/M MULLINS.JERRY. (P.I.T.) 07/10/1968 31/01/1972 PAULEEN
821283 CPL QUINN.M. (M.P.C.) 21/02/1972 08/03/1974 EILEEN
823494 CPL KELLY.J. (DEPOT MPC) 07/08/1974 12/01/1979 GERALDINE
830116 PTE BYRNE.N. (3RD BATT) 21/02/1979 04/10/1983 DEIRDRE
822616 SGT FOLEY.P. (1 TANK SQN) 08/10/1983 FRANCIS
NO 17 B BLOCK
47538 PTE LYNCH.S. (A.T.C.) 10/09/1927 31/10/1931
69813 PTE RYAN.P (ENGINEERS) 22/06/1933 27/07/1934
71510 PTE SALTER.H. (ENGINEERS) 19/12/1935 27/07/1936
70829 PTE FORAN.A. (3RD BATT) 09/09/1936 16/12/1938
72176 PTE BOURKE.G. (A.C.E.) 01/04/1939 10/07/1939
41365 SGT FOGARTY.M. (13TH BATT) 23/09/1939 30/09/1939
74874 PTE DIGNAM (S&T) 25/10/1939 23/06/1940
434830 CPL ROCHE.M. (ATT MIL COLLEGE) 28/11/1946 06/03/1948 CHARLOTTE
88071 TPR SWEENEY.P. (1 ARM SQN) 24/06/1948 29/12/1950
91919 PTE SCAHILL.P. (DEPOT COE) 03/03/1951 14/12/1954
90961 CPL WILSON.C. (4TH FLD SIGS) 03/02/1955 04/08/1955
801835 SGMN CONFREY.P. (DEPOT SIGS) 22/09/1955 29/05/1958
435476 SGT MADDEN.P. (G.T. DEPOT) 18/09/1958 22/06/1962 MARY/THERESA
805990 SGT HOULIHAN.C. (IOSTA S&T) 06/07/1962 26/09/1966 BERNADETTE
814048 SGT BROWNE.T. (AREA RECORDS) 27/09/1966 17/02/1971 CATHERINE
817456 PTE FLANAGAN.J. (CHQ) 11/03/1971 22/09/1972 ANNIE
812637 SGT STYNES.M. (3RD BATT) 11/11/1972 12/07/1974 MARY
823788 CPL BUTLER.J. (DEPOT MPC) 07/08/1974 07/10/1983 PAULEEN
822616 SGT FOLEY.P. (1 TANK SQN) 08/10/1983 FRANCIS
NO 18 B BLOCK
20175 CPL MURTAGH.J. (NO3 BAND) 22/02/1926 29/01/1934
70906 PTE FINNEGAN.J. (ENGINEERS) 27/04/1934 08/06/1940
75190 CPL HOGAN.A. (ENGINEERS) 21/06/1946 11/01/1952 TERESA
89937 CPL GALLAGHER.J.A. (DEPOT SIGS) 30/01/1952 27/02/1958 MARCELLA
89708 CQMS BRENNAN.J. (CHQrs) 08/03/1958 22/11/1962 MARY
96577 SGT BARTLEY.C (CHQrs) 04/01/1963 06/05/1965 MAUREEN
813800 SGT ROONEY.P. (CHQrs) 21/05/1965 24/01/1972 MARY
810103 SGT FLYNN.C. (3RD BATT) 04/02/1972 08/01/1976 CHRISTINA
817120 CPL TOBIN (DEPOT CAV) 09/01/1976 01/05/1981 GERALDINE
841020 PTE CUSH.M. (3RD BATT) 15/06/1981 01/11/1983 PATRICA
844749 PTE MURPHY.P. (3RD BATT) 05/12/1983 20/11/1984 MARY
846919 PTE BOLGER.J. (DEPOT A.M.C.) 21/12/1984 CATHERINE
NO 19 D BLOCK
10075 CPL BAMBRICK (C.M.P.) 31/08/1926 26/09/1928
2258 PTE FECNEY.P (NO3 BAND) 11/05/1929 15/01/1934
68019 PTE CHALKEY.J. (A.C.E.) 07/02/1934 19/11/1934
71581 PTE BREEN.T. (A.C.E.) 17/12/1934 31/10/1938
71358 PTE MC NULTY (A.C.E.) 13/02/1939 09/06/1940
432906 SGT MC GUINNESS (CT&MD) 23/08/1946 30/10/1952 ELIZA
77496 SGT CAULFIELD.T. (3RD BATT) 19/11/1952 02/04/1957 KATHLEEN
77583 SGT CLEARY.P. (CHQRS) 03/05/1957 07/11/1963 MARGARET
85629 C/S JORDAN.J. (FOIR.CC) 08/12/1963 10/01/1967 MAEVE
816109 SGT MURPHY.W. (CC CTC) 11/01/1967 10/01/1969 JEANNE
815941 SGT O NEILL.J. (1 TANK SQN) 30/01/1969 09/09/1971 BRIGID
817116 CPL FLANAGAN.F. (IOS COR P.A.) 29/09/1971 23/10/1974 MARGARET
816919 CPL DAWSON.J. (MIL DET BKS) 25/01/1974 31/10/1974 CATHERINE
821945 PTE MURPHY.W. (GTD) 04/02/1975 09/05/1977 ELIZABETH
832693 TPR DALY (DEPOT CAV) 24/05/1977 22/10/1982 MARY
840334 PTE HANLEY.D (DEPOT COE) 17/11/1982 04/04/1985
848438 PTE MAGUIRE.J. (P.I.T.) 01/06/1985 31/10/1985 LORRAINE
NO 20 D BLOCK
33045 CPL MC EWAN.J. (D.H.Q.) 24/03/1924 31/03/1930
30571 SGT KELLY.W. (PT STAFF) 18/12/1930 04/11/1933
68761 PTE MOORE.J. (D.H.Q.) 17/11/1933 05/07/1934
68019 CPL CHALKEY. (A.C.E.) 28/06/1935 09/09/1938
73967 PTE CARTY (C.H.Q.) 15/10/1938 02/06/1940
435163 PTE ROCHE.K. (COLLEGE) 27/04/1946 14/10/1947 BRIGID
87280 CPL THOMPSON.P. (4TH FLD SIGS) 30/10/1947 27/10/1954 EILEEN
70511 CPL KANE.T. (CHQRS) 03/12/1954 20/09/1955 BRIGID
75963 SGT QUINN.M. (D/SIGS) 26/11/1955 13/07/1971 NANCY
817653 CPL LEONARD.J. (1 ARM SQN) 31/08/1971 11/09/1973 MARY
813934 CPL FRANCE.E. (MIL DET BKS) 29/10/1973 08/01/1980 TERESA
819724 CPL MARTIN.M. (DEPOT SIGS) 29/01/1980 17/11/1981 MARGARET
832152 TPR RUSSELL.C. (1ARM SQN) 10/12/1981
NO 21 D BLOCK
33045 CPL MC EWAN.J. (D.H.Q.) 24/03/1924 31/03/1930
70497 PTE MOORE.C. (C.E.) 14/05/1932 10/02/1934
73653 CPL NOLAN.E. (ENGINEERS) 16/05/1935 07/06/1940
407883 CPL CAMPBELL.J. (4TH FLD SIGS) 10/04/1947 19/09/1950 EILEEN
88640 PTE GUERINS.D. (GARR A.O.C.) 12/10/1950 15/11/1950 PHILOMENA
80524 PTE DUNNE.R. (G.T.D.) 25/11/1950 20/09/1955 MONICA
75963 SGT QUINN.M. (D/SIGS) 26/11/1955 13/07/1971 NANCY
817653 CPL LEONARD.J. (1 ARM SQN) 31/08/1971 11/09/1973 MARY
813934 CPL FRANCE.E. (MIL DET BKS) 29/10/1973 08/01/1980 TERESA
819724 CPL MARTIN.M. (DEPOT SIGS) 29/01/1980 17/11/1981 MARGARET
832152 TPR RUSSELL.C. (1ARM SQN) 10/12/1981
NO 22 D BLOCK
R31 PTE GRAVES.P. (D.H.Q.) 05/04/1924 24/01/1929
4323 SGT HALLS.H. (NO3 BAND) 26/05/1931 28/04/1937
73761 PTE CRAMER.E. (A.C.E.) 10/05/1937 09/09/1938
13488 A/CPL MATTHEWS. (M.P.S.) 21/01/1939 05/06/1940
435630 PTE DOYLE.JAS. (DEPOT SIGS) 20/02/1947 09/02/1948 MARY
81088 PTE LOWRY.O.T. (4TH FLD SIGS) 26/02/1948 11/03/1949 ANASTASIA
89464 PTE HARPUR.P. (A.M.C.) 19/03/1949 15/12/1952 ANASTASIA
103605 SGT STEWART.J. (DEPOT CAV) 05/02/1953 05/03/1959 HELENA
405782 CPL WHYTE.J. (IOSTA MARCHA) 19/06/1959 02/08/1972 MARY
811361 CPL POLEON.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 18/09/1972 18/04/1979 JULIA
818741 PTE MILLER.J. (MIL COLLEGE) 19/04/1979 11/02/1981 MARY
MRS MAHER (O/HOLDER) 12/02/1981 PEG
NO 23 D BLOCK
R31 PTE GRAVES.P. (D.H.Q.) 05/04/1924 24/01/1929
4323 SGT HALLS.H. (NO3 BAND) 26/05/1931 28/04/1937
73159 PTE MURRAY.J. (A.C.E.) 20/05/1937 09/09/1938
13488 A/CPL MATTHEWS. (M.P.S.) 21/01/1939 05/06/1940
74028 SGT MC GLYNN.P. (3RD BATT) 29/07/1946 19/11/1952 ROSE
73660 SGT KELLY.J. (3RD BATT) 11/12/1952 16/04/1957 TERESA
91144 CPL MC GIVNEY.T.A (M.P.C.) 14/08/1957 14/05/1959 BRIGID
405782 CPL WHYTE.J. (IOSTA MARCHA) 19/06/1959 02/08/1972 MARY
811361 CPL POLEON.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 18/09/1972 18/04/1979 JULIA
818741 PTE MILLER.J. (MIL COLLEGE) 19/04/1979 11/02/1981 MARY
MRS MAHER (O/HOLDER) 12/02/1981 PEG
NO 24 D BLOCK
4321 PTE JOHNSON.P. (D.H.Q.) 28/03/1924 27/09/1933
18178 PTE KELLY.M (ORDNANCE) 08/11/1933 22/06/1940
76458 PTE HYNES.P. (3RD BATT) 22/07/1946 07/06/1947 EILEEN
83714 CPL O SULLIVAN.P. (COLLEGE) 07/06/1947 08/04/1948 MARY
80355 PTE PARKER.J. (4TH FLD SIGS) 20/04/1948 11/08/1949 MARGARET
112447 SGT ANDERSON.D. (4TH FLD SIGS) 11/08/1949 09/12/1957 MAUREEN
88790 SGT DIVER.W. (IOS MARCRA) 19/03/1958 05/09/1958 ALICE
82957 RQMS MC AILISTER.C (IOSTA MARCRA) 09/10/1958 19/06/1959 CHRISTINA
74164 PTE FARRELL.C. (IOSTA S&T) 01/08/1959 09/12/1983 ROSE
840808 SGMN CORR.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 10/12/1983
NO 25 D BLOCK
4321 PTE JOHNSON.P. (D.H.Q.) 28/03/1924 27/09/1933
18178 PTE KELLY.M (ORDNANCE) 08/11/1933 22/06/1940
71298 C/S KEARNEY.A. (4TH FLD SIGS) 15/08/1946 24/03/1950 MARY
73791 PTE KEOGH.M. (3RD BATT) 15/05/1950 17/09/1955 TERESA
87770 CPL MACAULEY.W. (M.P.C.) 28/10/1955 09/10/1958 MARY
82957 RQMS MC AILISTER.C (IOSTA MARCRA) 09/10/1958 19/06/1959 CHRISTINA
74164 PTE FARRELL.C. (IOSTA S&T) 01/08/1959 09/12/1983 ROSE
840808 SGMN CORR.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 10/12/1983
NO 26 D BLOCK
671 PTE DUNNE.J. (A.T.C.) 03/04/1924 13/05/1930
57504 A/CPL BOWE.P. (C.M.P.) 30/07/1930 23/03/1931
66989 CPL DOOLEY.JAS (ORDNANCE) 24/06/1932 11/01/1933
28342 SGT O MEARA.JOS. (D.H.Q.) 06/02/1933 02/12/1933
57803 A/CPL O MALLEY.M. (C.M.P.) 17/01/1934 04/12/1935
70800 PTE WHELAN. (ENGINEERS) 11/01/1936 07/06/1940
79874 CPL MURPHY.D. (GARR MPS) 10/07/1946 23/01/1948 ANNE
87045 CPL KEANE.L. (3RD BATT) 15/04/1948 15/09/1956 CHRISTINA
91480 CPL MULLERY.J. (GARR MPS) 15/09/1956 12/11/1963
93420 PTE O NEILL.J. (MIL COLLEGE) 06/01/1964 04/08/1971 MARGARET
814859 CPL FRANCE.J. (M.P.C.) 24/08/1971 05/11/1973 PHILOMENA
825231 CPL COYNE.P. (S&T) 09/11/1973 17/10/1975 EILEEN
826013 TPR MULLINS.C. (1ARM SQN) 22/10/1975 12/04/1977 SIOBHAN
814177 A/SGT GLEESON.T. (DEPOT CAV) 09/05/1977 26/02/1980 CARMEL
842929 PTE MOONEY.K. (MIL COLLEGE) 29/03/1980 14/07/1981
834625 PTE GUITON.M. (3RD BATT) 23/07/1981 01/12/1982 PAULA
838136 PTE BRENNAN.R. (MIL COLLEGE) 17/12/1982 19/03/1985 ROSE
NO 27 E BLOCK
32669 CPL BLACK.S. (A.T.C.) 15/10/1926 14/02/1928
45560 PTE DAVEY.JOS. (DIS,H,QUARTERS) 11/05/1928 14/12/1931
34301 SGT FINUCANE.J. (H.Q.STAFF) 29/03/1932 08/12/1933
45455 SGT NOBLE.A. (H.Q. STAFF) 13/12/1933 21/07/1936
69561 PTE CONNORS.J. (COMD HQRS) 05/08/1936 24/08/1937
72864 SGT FEENEY.J. (C.H.Q.) 27/08/1937 20/12/1938
70466 A/CPL MURPHY. (M.P.S.) 12/01/1939 01/06/1940
68417 C/S GREY.ML. (CT &MD) 15/06/1946 17/12/1953 BRIDGET
86955 CPL BRENNAN.W. (4TH FLD SIGS) 26/01/1954 10/10/1957 ELIZABETH
91467 CPL SHINE.D. (GARR MPC) 21/10/1957 08/09/1959 BRIDGET
92754 SGT SHAUGHNESSY.G. (4TH MTR SQN) 08/09/1959 20/01/1964 PATRICA
85803 SGT POTTS.M. (IOSTA INLR) 17/02/1964 28/09/1965 JOSEPHINE
805386 CPL COSTELLO.M. (IOSTA S&T) 21/10/1965 09/03/1967 MARGARET
814082 SGT MURRAY.P. (S&T) 16/03/1967 29/05/1974 PAULEEN
812637 PTE STYNES.M. (3RD BATT) 12/07/1974 15/02/1977 MARY
834392 PTE DAVIS.J. (D/S&T)) 22/02/1977 02/02/1978 MARIAN
831838 CPL MC CORMACK.P. (1 GARR AOC) 09/05/1978 30/09/1981
839822 CPL O SHEA .J. (MIL DET BKS) 19/10/1981 03/04/1984 MADELINE
843392 TPR SMITH (1 ARM SQN) 19/06/1984 ANNA
NO 28 E BLOCK
52077 SGT GALLAGHER (A.C.C.) 20/10/1926 04/02/1928
32669 CPL BLACK.S. (A.T.C.) 14/02/1928 07/01/1930
65158 PTE HALL.R. (A.T.C.) 05/10/1931 19/11/1931
45560 PTE DAVEY.JOS. (DIS,H,QUARTERS) 14/12/1931 05/12/1932
67108 PTE DOYLE.W. (NO3 BAND) 28/01/1933 13/06/1940
74930 CPL DEANE.P. (DEPOT CAV) 21/06/1946 13/02/1956 BRIDGET
105173 SGT RYAN.T. (3RD BATT) 20/04/1956 24/07/1958 KATE
88217 SGT TOBIN.P. (3RD BATT) 21/09/1958 20/04/1970 MARY
805917 SGT BRANNIGAN.J. (IOSTA INLR) 12/06/1970 06/09/1973 ANN
821828 PTE FORDE.J. (S&T) 30/10/1973 21/11/1985 GABREILLE
NO 29 E BLOCK
23310 PTE CULLEN.W. (22nd BATT) 12/05/1927 05/02/1929
65158 PTE HALL.R. (A.T.C.) 05/10/1931 19/11/1931
45560 PTE DAVEY.JOS. (DIST HQRS) 14/12/1931 05/12/1932
67108 PTE DOYLE.W. (NO3 BAND) 28/01/1933 13/06/1940
200920 SGT AMBROSE.Ml. (CT&MD) 30/05/1946 09/03/1956 MARY
105173 SGT RYAN.T. (3RD BATT) 20/04/1956 24/07/1958 KATE
88217 SGT TOBIN.P. (3RD BATT) 21/09/1958 20/04/1970 MARY
805917 SGT BRANNIGAN.J. (IOSTA INLR) 12/06/1970 06/09/1973 ANN
821828 PTE FORDE.J. (S&T) 30/10/1973 21/11/1985 GABREILLE
NO 30 E BLOCK
38787 A/CPL KEATON. (C.M.P.) 12/10/1925 26/02/1929
138530 PTE EGAN.J. (A.C.E.) 11/10/1932 01/06/1940
75177 PTE O NEILL (1 GARR AOC) 08/07/1946 20/05/1949 MARY
421802 CPL DARBY.J. (C.H.Q. STAFF) 09/06/1949 02/03/1950 AGNES
88230 PTE BYRNE.S. (DEPOT COE) 08/03/1950 12/12/1957 SUSAN
88086 SGT DWYER.P. (1 GARR AOC) 07/03/1958 12/10/1971 BRIDGET
805901 CPL BYRNE.C. (BAND.CTC) 25/01/1972 06/09/1973 KATHLEEN
815571 A/CPL RYAN.J. (EQUIT SCHOOL) 24/10/1973 20/07/1977 ANGELA
833074 SGMN MC MAHON (6TH FLD SIGS) 28/10/1977 01/06/1979 THERESA
816846 CPL O CONNELL.J. (CHQrs) 21/06/1979 10/08/1981 SHELIA
844815 PTE DALTON.P. (3RD BATT) 28/08/1981 26/11/1984 MARTHA
NO 31 E BLOCK
6709 A/CPL SWEENEY.J. (C.M.P.) 06/05/1926 20/08/1934
39755 PTE BARRETT.W. (NO3 BAND) 05/11/1934 15/11/1935
57458 PTE GERRARD.A. (NO3 BAND) 02/03/1936 23/07/1937
71455 PTE SUGRUE .R. (ENGINEERS) 04/08/1937 06/06/1940
79268 PTE MC MAHON (3RD BATT) 02/09/1946 13/04/1948 BRIGID
75678 SGT O BRIEN.M. (G.T.DEPOT) 05/07/1948 15/10/1954 MARGARET
89730 CPL MURPHY.J. (CHQrs) 09/11/1954 13/02/1958 MAUREEN
88086 SGT DWYER.P. (1 GARR AOC) 07/03/1958 12/10/1971 BRIDGET
805901 CPL BYRNE.C. (BAND.CTC) 25/01/1972 06/09/1973 KATHLEEN
815571 A/CPL RYAN.J. (EQUIT SCHOOL) 24/10/1973 20/07/1977 ANGELA
833074 SGMN MC MAHON (6TH FLD SIGS) 28/10/1977 01/06/1979 THERESA
816846 CPL O CONNELL.J. (CHQrs) 21/06/1979 10/08/1981 SHELIA
844815 PTE DALTON.P. (3RD BATT) 28/08/1981 26/11/1984 MARTHA
NO 32 E BLOCK
52280 PTE FARRELL.A. (22nd BATT) 05/05/1927 03/08/1928
67108 PTE DOYLE.W. (NO3 BAND) 20/10/1928 28/01/1933
25573 CPL DUGGAN.JAMES (ENGINEERS) 22/05/1933 10/04/1935
71570 SGT MCGEE.E. (ENGINEERS) 16/03/1936 10/08/1936
71481 PTE O MAHONEY.F. (ENGINEERS) 09/10/1936 28/01/1938
67299 PTE ROGERS (NO3 BAND) 17/02/1938 08/04/1938
72862 A/CPL SHALLOW.P. (M.P.S.) 16/05/1938 01/06/1940
203749 SGT SHERRY.P. (F.C.A.) 22/11/1946 19/08/1954 ELLEN
98992 CPL DALY.M. (D/SIGNALS) 19/08/1954 08/10/1954 MARY
93288 CPL FREEMAN.E. (3RD BATT) 13/11/1954 10/10/1957 MARY
89937 SGT GALLAGHER.J.A. (IOSTA COIRI) 27/02/1958 09/03/1959 MARCELLA
86367 SGT O CONNOR.J. (IOSTA MARCRA) 10/04/1959 29/08/1972 JULIA
812190 CPL SWEENEY.T. (1 HOSP COY) 22/11/1972 03/09/1973 CARMEL
818468 TPR EGAN.A. (DEPOT CAV) 15/10/1973 25/09/1978 MARY
837977 CPL POTTER.B. (D/MPC) 16/10/1978 12/01/1983 JOHANNA
825230 CPL KAVANAGH.P. (1ARM SQN) 03/02/1983 ROSANNA
NO 33 E BLOCK
4325 SGT HALLS.H. (NO3 BAND) 09/05/1927 04/07/1928
32001 A/CPL SPILLANE.M. (C.M.P.) 03/10/1928 01/06/1929
28436 CPL TURNER.P. (C.M.P.) 17/09/1929 28/02/1931
30734 CPL CUSACK.M. (A.C.E.) 04/05/1931 09/09/1938
37588 PTE CURRAN.J. (NO3 BAND) 16/09/1938 05/06/1940
71924 SGT BYRNE.P. (1ARM SQN) 21/06/1946 02/02/1953 ELLEN
89708 CPL BRENNAN.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 11/03/1953 27/02/1958 MARY
89937 SGT GALLAGHER.J.A. (IOSTA COIRI) 27/02/1958 09/03/1959 MARCELLA
86367 SGT O CONNOR.J. (IOSTA MARCRA) 10/04/1959 29/08/1972 JULIA
812190 CPL SWEENEY.T. (1 HOSP COY) 22/11/1972 03/09/1973 CARMEL
818468 TPR EGAN.A. (DEPOT CAV) 15/10/1973 25/09/1978 MARY
837977 CPL POTTER.B. (D/MPC) 16/10/1978 12/01/1983 JOHANNA
825230 CPL KAVANAGH.P. (1ARM SQN) 03/02/1983 ROSANNA
NO 34 E BLOCK
56272 CPL O NEILL.F. (D.H.Q.) 03/04/1924 30/05/1928
483 PTE STANFORD.W.J. (NO3 BAND) 23/11/1931 10/06/1933
61444 SGT HANLIN.JAMES (D.T.STAFF) 30/08/1933 16/05/1935
50959 PTE DOLAN.M. (NO3 BAND) 30/08/1935 07/06/1940
406036 CPL SEERY.M. (M.P.S.) 21/06/1946 20/04/1948 ANNE
81869 PTE CONFREY.P. (DEPOT SIGS) 08/09/1948 05/10/1949 AGNES
204996 SGT BENNETT.F. (G.T.DEPOT) 20/10/1949 09/12/1957 HELENA
90148 RQMS MULLINS.F. (IOSTA CORI) 23/05/1958 06/02/1968 MARY
89549 SGT MC BRIDE.M. (C.C. CTC) 03/05/1968 07/01/1975 KATHLEEN
828306 SGMN BYRNE.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 05/05/1975 14/02/1977 ANNIE
812637 CPL STYNES.M. (3RD BATT) 15/02/1977 10/03/1982 MARY
830244 CPL NOLAN (3RD BATT) 19/04/1982
NO 35 E BLOCK
56272 CPL O NEILL.F. (D.H.Q.) 03/04/1924 30/05/1928
4325 SGT HALLS.H. (NO3 BAND) 04/07/1928 05/07/1929
35986 PTE HICKSON.J. (NO3 BAND) 10/12/1929 09/01/1934
71570 CPL MCGEE.E. (ENGINEERS) 31/01/1934 27/06/1934
57593 PTE HERRON.J. (SIGNALS) 12/07/1934 12/03/1937
71450 PTE O REILLY.JAS. (ENGINEERS) 22/03/1937 09/09/1938
71492 PTE MEEHAN.H. (ENGINEERS) 19/09/1938 01/06/1940
424506 PTE CONWAY.J. (1 ARM SQN) 21/06/1946 16/03/1949 MAY/MARY
85331 CPL IVERS.R. (COLLEGE) 09/04/1949 23/05/1958 ELIZABETH
90148 CQMS MULLINS.F. (IOSTA CORI) 23/05/1958 06/02/1968 MARY
89549 SGT MC BRIDE.M. (C.C. CTC) 03/05/1968 07/01/1975 KATHLEEN
828306 SGMN BYRNE.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 05/05/1975 14/02/1977 ANNIE
812637 CPL STYNES.M. (3RD BATT) 15/02/1977 10/03/1982 MARY
830244 CPL NOLAN (3RD BATT) 19/04/1982
NO 36 E BLOCK
44971 SGT KELLEHER. (D.H.Q.) 24/03/1924 31/03/1930
32438 A/SGT KELLY.P. (D.H.Q.) 20/12/1930 06/07/1934
66989 CPL DOOLEY.J. (ORDNANCE) 23/08/1934 23/07/1935
67028 CPL DOWD.T. (CHQrs) 26/10/1935 02/06/1940
435251 CPL DONOGHUE.J. (4TH FLD SIGS) 17/07/1946 22/04/1960 THERSA
91675 SGMN CROCOCK.P. (IOSTA CORI) 25/11/1960 23/02/1962 BRIDGET
74028 C/S MC GLYNN.P. (3RD BATT) 17/04/1962 19/05/1966 ROSE
90213 CPL MC DONALD.P. (IOSTA COR.P.A.) 03/08/1966 14/01/1975 VERONICA
819069 CPL SAGE.J. (CHQrs) 11/03/1975 03/03/1976 KATHLEEN
811831 SGT WHELAN.P. (1ARM SQN) 29/03/1976 01/02/1977 SARAH
72987 PTE CARBURRY.P. (DEPOT COE) 28/03/1977 20/07/1979 ANN
827823 CPL STACEY.T. (DET BKS) 21/07/1979 15/06/1980 ELIZABETH
825011 PTE CAMPION.D. (3RD BATT) 16/06/1980 14/09/1981
840808 A/CPL CORR. (DEPOT SIGS) 02/10/1981 10/12/1983
832726 PTE TOBIN (3RD BATT) 13/06/1984 07/10/1985 EILEEN
NO 37 E BLOCK
44971 SGT KELLEHER. (D.H.Q.) 24/03/1924 31/03/1930
40847 CQMS MURPHY. (SIGNALS) 18/08/1930 28/07/1931
68169 PTE HOWE.CHAS. (C.C.STAFF) 17/09/1931 07/01/1933
71510 PTE SADLER.R. (A.C.E.) 14/08/1933 27/11/1935
71394 PTE RAINBOW.A. (NO2 COY S&T) 01/01/1936 09/02/1937
69337 PTE BARBER.H. (1ST FLD SIGS) 22/02/1937 01/06/1940
208915 PTE DUNNE.J. (SIGNAL CORPS) 06/07/1946 05/07/1952 JANE
91675 SGMN CROCOCK.P. (IOSTA CORI) 15/09/1952 19/08/1960 BRIDGET
91675 SGMN CROCOCK.P. (IOSTA CORI) 25/11/1960 23/02/1962 BRIDGET
74028 C/S MC GLYNN.P. (3RD BATT) 17/04/1962 19/05/1966 ROSE
90213 CPL MC DONALD.P. (IOSTA COR.P.A.) 03/08/1966 14/01/1975 VERONICA
819069 CPL SAGE.J. (CHQrs) 11/03/1975 03/03/1976 KATHLEEN
811831 SGT WHELAN.P. (1ARM SQN) 29/03/1976 01/02/1977 SARAH
72987 PTE CARBURRY.P. (DEPOT COE) 28/03/1977 20/07/1979 ANN
827823 CPL STACEY.T. (DET BKS) 21/07/1979 15/06/1980 ELIZABETH
825011 PTE CAMPION.D. (3RD BATT) 16/06/1980 14/09/1981
840808 A/CPL CORR. (DEPOT SIGS) 02/10/1981 10/12/1983
832726 PTE TOBIN (3RD BATT) 13/06/1984 07/10/1985 EILEEN
NO 38 F BLOCK
52886 PTE O TOOLE.W. (22ND BATT) 27/05/1927 27/03/1929
56679 PTE KENNEDY.P. (C.C.STAFF) 03/05/1929 10/07/1933
69132 PTE MC GRATH.T. (SIGNALS) 10/01/1934 12/12/1934
51661 BQMS FARMER.M. (ENGINEERS) 11/05/1935 16/09/1935
71266 PTE HAYES (SIGNALS) 13/11/1935 07/06/1940
75432 CPL CRONIN.B. (NO1 MAIN COY) 16/08/1946 27/04/1950 CATHERINE
79746 CPL HARTLEY.A. (4TH FLD SIGS) 08/05/1950 27/06/1956 PATRICA
91189 SGT O SULLIVAN.M. (DEPOT CAV) 14/08/1956 13/02/1958 ANNE
424842 CQMS O REILLY.M. (HQ CTC) 01/05/1958 20/11/1976 CHRISTINA
831907 TPR ROCHE.P. (1 ARM SQN) 28/01/1977 17/01/1980 BRIDGET
834772 SGMN EMMETT.T. (6TH FLD SIGS) 10/04/1980 13/05/1985 ANNIE
NO 39 F BLOCK
38980 CPL BOWDEN.V. (22nd BATT) 30/05/1927 31/03/1930
15740 SGT WILSON.J. (H.Q.STAFF) 19/11/1931 07/09/1932
23373 SGT LACKEY. (DIST STAFF) 04/10/1932 19/04/1934
59717 PTE CONNOR.JOHN. (ARMY SIGNALS) 28/09/1934 21/02/1935
51782 SGT O SHEA.J. (SIGNALS) 20/07/1936 06/01/1937
72887 PTE COYLE.P. (ORDNANCE) 22/01/1937 26/05/1938
59595 CPL CONWAY.J. (SIGNALS) 03/06/1938 08/12/1938
12299 SGT HAZEL (ENGINEERS) 20/01/1939 07/06/1940
76428 CPL TRACEY.P. (DEPOT SIGNALS) 09/08/1946 04/10/1957 BRIGID
424842 CQMS O REILLY.M. (HQ CTC) 01/05/1958 20/11/1976 CHRISTINA
831907 TPR ROCHE.P. (1 ARM SQN) 28/01/1977 17/01/1980 BRIDGET
834772 SGMN EMMETT.T. (6TH FLD SIGS) 10/04/1980 13/05/1985 ANNIE
NO 40 F BLOCK
4473 B/M DONNELL.J. (NO3 BAND) 19/04/1927 16/05/1930
66789 PTE FARRELL.J. (NO3 BAND) 15/09/1930 11/11/1935
105910 PTE TUBRIDY.P.J. (ENGINEERS) 02/11/1936 08/06/1940 HANNAH
105910 PTE TUBRIDY.P.J. (ENGINEERS) 29/11/1946 20/05/1949 HANNAH
203422 S/SGT SINNOTT.T. (4TH MOTOR SQN) 18/08/1949 12/03/1965 CHRISTINA
812999 CPL HALPIN.M. (AREA RECORDS) 17/05/1966 17/07/1969 SARAH
814863 CPL NOLAN.J. (M.P.C.) 28/07/1969 12/10/1973 BRIGID
824918 PTE DOMICAN.J. (1 HOSP COY) 19/11/1973 29/11/1976 MARIA
824878 CPL ALLEN.J. (3RD BATT) 05/01/1977 20/06/1977 MARGARET
836403 PTE RYAN.F. (DEPOT S&T) 20/07/1977 29/09/1977 VERONICA
837312 PTE KELLY.B. (CHQ) 30/09/1977 BERNADETTE
NO 41 F BLOCK
25246 PTE GOGGIN.J.J. (SIGNALS) 07/08/1926 15/12/1932
68414 CPL CAFFERY.S. (ORDNANCE) 12/01/1933 06/07/1937
9561 SGT ROCHE.J. (ORDNANCE) 09/08/1937 01/06/1940
435855 CPL CURRAN.J. (G.T.DEPOT) 12/12/1946 04/10/1957 BRIDGET
203422 S/SGT SINNOTT.T. (4TH MOTOR SQN) 18/08/1949 12/03/1965 CHRISTINA
811483 CPL SLATTERY.P. (RECORDS CTC) 20/04/1965 29/09/1967 LILIAN
805949 SGT NOLAN.M. (C.H.Q.) 14/12/1967 09/07/1969 NULA
812082 PTE KINSELLA.H. (P.I.T.) 14/07/1969 04/08/1973 MARY
823211 PTE HEFFERNAN.F. (HOSP COY) 21/09/1973 26/04/1974 NOELEEN
828233 PTE O NEILL.T. (P.I.T.) 07/05/1974 06/09/1974 HELEN
830102 PTE REYNOLDS.J. (DEPOT M.P.C.) 25/10/1974 30/04/1975 SHELIA
825277 PTE CAMPBELL.J. (DEPOT COE) 09/05/1975 06/07/1977 JOAN
821271 PTE SHANAHAN.J. (1 GARR AOC) 01/09/1977 20/09/1977
837312 PTE KELLY.B. (CHQ) 30/09/1977 BERNADETTE
NO 42 F BLOCK
10976 A/CPL HAND. (C.M.P) 24/03/1926 29/04/1929
7533 A/CPL POWELL.D. (C.M.P.) 19/08/1929 20/06/1933
59717 PTE CONNORS.JOHN (SIGNALS) 18/10/1933 09/04/1934
28342 SGT O MEARA.J. (DIST,T.STAFF) 28/06/1934 30/05/1935
72864 SGT FEENEY.J. (C.H.Q.) 11/08/1935 27/08/1937
69370 CPL DOYLE.J. (S&T SERVICE) 30/08/1937 07/06/1940
433887 PTE CONNELL.J. (AREA RECORDS) 21/06/1946 02/03/1955 BRIGID/MARY
90237 CPL KAVANAGH.M. (GARR A.O.C.) 05/05/1955 02/11/1956 ELLEN
804074 SGT RODDY.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 12/01/1957 28/09/1965 KATHLEEN
804791 B/M O CONNOR.M. (BANNA CTC) 09/11/1965 29/03/1968 ANN/PATRICA
817941 PTE MC CORMACK.W. (IOSTA S&T) 01/05/1968 29/11/1968 MARY
817783 PTE BIRD.P.J. (IOSTA S&T) 17/12/1968 08/06/1970 ANNE
814566 CPL O BRIEN.J. ( 3RD BATT) 19/06/1970 09/03/1973 MARY
826448 PTE DUNNE.C. (3RD BATT) 10/03/1973 17/05/1974 MARGARET
821835 TPR GILROY.J. (DEPOT CAV) 06/09/1974 23/08/1978
826906 CPL KAVANAGH.P. (3RD BATT) 15/09/1978 ELIZABETH
NO 43 F BLOCK
14228 A/CPL ASPELL.J. (C.M.P.) 30/04/1926 29/04/1929
54161 CPL MC KENNA.F. (SIGNALS) 05/10/1932 16/11/1933
57765 SGT HOULIHAN.Ml. (D.S.) 30/11/1933 12/08/1935
72853 PTE HUMPHRIES. (C.H.Q.) 31/10/1935 08/06/1940
69582 SGT FLYNN.J. (G.T.DEPOT) 26/06/1946 29/06/1964 JOSEPHINE
807146 CPL O CONNOR.T. (1 ARM SQN) 18/07/1964 07/02/1969 MARY
809827 SGT CONWAY.D. (4TH MOTOR SQN) 09/05/1969 16/05/1974 PATRICA
819585 CPL GRATTAN.D. (MIL DET BKS) 31/08/1974 20/03/1975 ANN
822458 CPL SHEEHAN.P. (MIL DET BKS) 15/04/1975 10/08/1976 MAUREEN
826906 CPL KAVANAGH.P. (3RD BATT) 15/09/1978 ELIZABETH
NO 44 F BLOCK
4389 PTE MC GIVERN.D. (D.H.Q.) 07/06/1927 20/12/1930
36337 SGT MC NAMARA. (D.H.Q.) 14/03/1931 09/07/1936
31031 BQMS MC CAULEY (ATT A.M.S.) 09/10/1936 21/04/1938
58728 GNR GILTRAP (ARTILLERY) 03/06/1938 08/06/1940
422602 CPL KELLY.L. (M.P.C.) 22/08/1946 20/10/1960 HELENA
810336 SGT LYNCH.D.J. (1 ARM SQN) 21/10/1960 22/09/1966 MARY
813564 SGMN DOWLING.F. (IOSTA CORI) 01/10/1966 17/12/1969 ROSANNA
812536 PTE MC MARLOW.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 06/02/1970 19/05/1975 CARMEL
812536 PTE MC MARLOW.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 19/05/1975 CARMEL
45 F BLOCK
35091 A/CPL LAMBE.W. (C.M.P.) 11/10/1927 11/07/1929
35360 CQMS O SULLIVAN.D. (DIST STAFF) 19/09/1932 29/11/1934
MR TOM BROWN (PAINTER )
31031 BQMS MC CAULEY (A.M.S.) 09/10/1936 21/04/1938
58728 GNR GILTRAP (ARTILLERY) 03/06/1938 08/06/1940
74304 A/CPL MURRAY.J. (M.P.S.) 31/08/1946 05/06/1952 ELIZA
87398 CPL REGAN.B. (D/SIGS) 13/06/1952 16/07/1954 CATHERINE/EMILY
807431 SGT COOGAN.H. (1ARM SQN) 14/08/1954 05/12/1959 ANNE
805042 PTE HALL.R. (P.I.T.) 26/12/1959 21/06/1961 MARGARET
810031 CPL WHELAN.E. (IOSTA COR P.A.) 24/06/1961 14/07/1967 ANNA
97061 TPR FITZPATRICK.W. (IOSTA MARCRA) 01/08/1967 23/06/1969 ANNE
812643 CPL HOULIHAN.W. (3RD BATT) 17/09/1969 24/03/1970 MARY
814180 PTE HUGHES.J. (CHQ) 10/06/1970 20/01/1975 ANNE
828306 SGMN BYRNE.J. (DEPOT SIGS) 22/01/1975 05/05/1975
812536 PTE MC MARLOW.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 19/05/1975 CARMEL
NO 46 F BLOCK
SGT NOBLE.A. (D.H.Q.) 12/07/1927 13/12/1933
71491 PTE RYAN.J. (ENGINEERS) 29/02/1936 09/09/1938
58918 CPL HOGAN.P. (DEPOT BN) 05/10/1938 02/06/1940
77482 CPL FINNEGAN.J. (DEPOT A.C.E.) 31/07/1946 08/09/1953 TERESA/BRIGID
91408 CPL MULLERY.J. (GARR M.P.C.) 18/09/1953 15/09/1956 CHRISTINA
87045 SGT KEANE.L. (3RD BATT) 15/09/1956 12/06/1973
809637 SGT PURCELL.M. (3RD BATT) 04/07/1973 18/06/1979 MARGARET
823788 CPL BUTLER.J. (D/MPC ) 08/11/1979 PAULINE
NO 47 F BLOCK
50514 PTE HAYES.P. (22ND BATT) 20/09/1925 28/03/1925
12613 SGT STARRS.H. (P.BAND) 22/09/1928 08/10/1928
35960 PTE FARRELL.P. (NO3 BAND) 27/11/1928 23/03/1934
30571 SGT KELLY.Wm. (P.T. STAFF) 17/05/1934 20/04/1936
71903 SGT HAYLES. (ENGINEERS) 27/04/1936 06/06/1940
77210 CPL WILLIAMS.F. (DEPOT SIGS) 08/07/1946 16/10/1950 BERNADETTE
90148 PTE MULLINS.F. (DEPOT SIGS) 31/10/1950 23/06/1956 MARY
87045 SGT KEANE.L. (3RD BATT) 15/09/1956 12/06/1973 CHRISTINA
809637 SGT PURCELL.M. (3RD BATT) 04/07/1973 18/06/1979 MARGARET
823788 CPL BUTLER.J. (D/MPC ) 08/11/1979 PAULINE
NO 48 F BLOCK
44561 PTE FENLON.M. (D.H.Q.) 24/09/1927 16/05/1929
56676 SGT WALSH.JAS. (H.Q. STAFF) 03/08/1929 08/02/1932
17249 SGT JORDAN.P.J. (SIGNALS) 15/02/1932 07/03/1938
10858 SGT SHEEHAN. (ORDNANCE) 29/03/1938 06/06/1940
72076 SGT NAGLE.J. (MIL COLLEGE) 20/06/1946 07/11/1969 ELIZA
813564 SGMN DOWLING.F. (IOSTA CORI) 17/12/1969 31/12/1974 ROSANNA
821769 GNR MAHON.W. (ATT G.T.D.) 04/04/1975 16/01/1978 NOREEN
838897 PTE FLEMMING.R. (GTD ATT 6TH FAR) 04/02/1978 08/06/1979 MARIE
826620 CPL ROWE.J. (S&T) 16/06/1979 13/08/1979 ROSE
837019 PTE DIGNAM.P. (3RD BATT) 05/12/1979 12/08/1980 VERONICA
831057 CPL BRENNAN .T. (DEPOT S&T) 22/09/1980 04/08/1981 KATHLEEN
811649 CPL MC CORMACK.A. (G.T.D.) 27/08/1981 01/12/1981
846016 PTE CONNOLLY.J. (O/R CHQ) 07/12/1981 27/08/1982
838502 SGMN DOBBINS.M. (DEPOT SIGS) 21/09/1982 19/10/1983 PHILOMENA
843399 TPR CUSH.P. (1 ARM SQN) 12/01/1984 28/06/1985 CAROLINE
CEANNT HOUSE/BERESFORD HOUSE ALSO KNOWN AS 41 ORDNANCE RD & 41 O HIGGINS RD
COL O CONNELL.J.J. (A.S.J.) 01/09/1924 24/05/1929
COMDT D.V. SKEHAN. (D.H.Q.) 29/05/1929 13/12/1933
COMDT J. ONEILL (DIST.T.STAFF) 15/12/1933 28/02/1939
COMDT FLYNN (MIL COLLEGE) 31/03/1939 12/12/1941
LT.COL C.O DOHERTY. (3RD BATT) 28/06/1945 05/09/1949 MARY
COMDT T.F. ELLIOTT. (A.M.C.) 04/11/1949 12/09/1952 STELLA
COMDT J.J. COONEY (DEPOT COE) 26/09/1952 09/06/1955 ANGELA
COMDT J.C. MC GOLDRICK (NO1 HOSP COY) 30/06/1955 15/06/1964 ITA
COL W. CARROLL (C.C. CTC) 22/06/1964 07/10/1968 MARY
LT COL E. GREGAN (IOSTA CORI) 15/10/1968 01/12/1975
LT COL FITZPATRICK (3RD BATT) 17/02/1976 06/10/1976 BERNADETTE
CAPT J.J. RYAN (DEPOT S&T) 30/11/1976 21/08/1985 BENITA
ENGINEER HOUSE/41 O HJIGGINS RD
CAPT P. DINNEEN. (NO1 BRIGADE) 02/04/1927 11/10/1935
LT COL L. COLLINS (G.H.Q.) 15/10/1935 04/12/1954
CAPT J.V.F. BRADY (DEPOT S&T CORPS) 19/12/1954 30/06/1961 MARJORIE
LT COL WATERS.T.J. (IOSTA S&T) 28/07/1961 30/10/1984 MARY/CATHERINE
LT J. LYONS (6TH FLD SIGS) 01/01/1985 MARY
SCHOOL TEACHERS HOUSE
(23 O HIGGINS ROAD)
COMDT S.BUGGLE. (A.S.I.) 23/11/1925 02/07/1928
COMDT C. WHELAN (1ST BRIGADE) 13/07/1928 27/10/1931
COMDT J. DALY. (G.T.DEPOT) 07/08/1932 31/12/1951
LT COL C.S. O CONNELL (S&T) 31/12/1951 09/12/1960 ALICE
5141 CAPT D. DALY (IOSTA MARCRA) 30/12/1960 30/10/1964 BRIGID
7634 CAPT J. CORRIGAN (P.I.T.) 01/11/1964 27/03/1973 MARY
90868 RSM HAYDEN.D. (D/MPC) 27/09/1976 05/10/1982 MARGARET
829340 PTE FITZPATRICK.D. (CC S&T COY) 15/12/1982 MARY
24 O HIGGINS ROAD
(29 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR J. MC KEON (A.C.E.) 31/05/1927 05/07/1935
66989 SGT JAMES DOOLEY (ORDNANCE) 23/07/1935 07/02/1940
57926 SGT EGAN.R. (ATT C.H.Q.) 22/05/1946 05/08/1948 MARY
MISS MAY WHELAN (TYPIST C.H.Q.) 09/09/1948 06/02/1953
MISS K. FOLEY (TYPIST C.H.Q.) 09/09/1948 09/11/1951
71074 SGT MADIGAN.J. (D/S&T CORPS) 13/04/1953 25/06/1970 MARY
99814 SGT KELLY.J. (P.I.T.) 22/07/1970 30/03/1981
818193 SGT WALSHE.B. (P.I.T.) 01/04/1981 01/09/1981 FRANCIS
824564 CPL CARROLL.A. ( DEPOT S&T) 19/10/1981 BERNADETE
25 O HIGGINS ROAD
(30 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR P. RANKIN (A.C.E.) 07/01/1929 06/06/1940
MISS MAUREEN SCANNAILL (TEACHER C.T.C.) 16/04/1948 12/03/1949
MISS TERESA O SULLIVAN ( TEACHER C.T.C.) 16/04/1948 08/02/1949
MISS MARY MURPHY (TEACHER C.T.C) 02/09/1950 23/06/1951
422287 SGT HARRINGTON.P.J. (C.H.Q.) 12/07/1951 08/03/1954 ANGELA
MISS M.H.O BRIEN (TEACHER C.T.C.) 01/04/1954 01/09/1964
808916 CPL SPARROW.G. (P.I.T.) 11/11/1964 18/01/1968 FRANCIS
802755 CPL THOMAS.A. (IOSTA MARCRA) 20/01/1968 23/04/1974 JOSEPHINE
826448 PTE DUNNE.C. (1 GARR AOC) 17/05/1974 09/07/1979 MARGARET
827358 CPL MURRAY.M. (C.H.Q.) 28/07/1979 01/11/1985 ANNE
26 O HIGGINS ROAD
(31 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR W. MURTAGH (A.C.E.) 22/09/1923 17/09/1931
MR MATHEWS )A.C.E.) 22/03/1927 22/11/1938
MR MERRIGAN (A.C.E.) 07/05/1924 21/07/1936
MR BROWN (A.C.E.) 07/12/1923 03/03/1936
MR KELLY (A.C.E.) 20/11/1922 22/11/1938
MR SINGLETON (A.C.E.) 20/11/1922 22/11/1938
68169 PTE HOWE.C. (C.H.Q.) 21/12/1938 22/06/1940
68217 C/S FAULKNER.W. (1 GARR AOC) 08/11/1947 08/01/1949 BRIDGET
MISS MAUREEN SCANNAILL (TEACHER C.T.C.) 12/03/1949 01/10/1953
MISS NOREEN HICKEY (TEACHER C.T.C.) 01/05/1949 09/09/1949
MISS MARGARET H. O BRIEN (TEACHER C.T.C) 09/09/1949 01/04/1954
201562 C/S KEHOE.J. (D/S&T CORPS) 23/04/1954 30/10/1958 MARY
56430 RSM O LOUGHLIN.M. (IOSTA MARCRA) 14/11/1958 09/09/1960 JULIA
89730 CQMS MURPHY.J. (C.H.Q.) 15/09/1960 21/03/1969 MAUREEN
95482 SGT O TOOLE.L. (3RD BATT) 08/04/1969 08/02/1974 ANN/MARY
814349 C/S MALONE.C. (DEPOT SIGS) 26/03/1974 06/07/1981 ELIZABETH
832183 CPL LYNCH.F. (DEPOT S&T) 28/07/1981 06/01/1983 PHILOMENA
825787 CPL CHRISTIE (1 ARM SQN) 14/02/1983 01/06/1984
847724 PTE KELLY.M. (P.I.T.) 19/06/1984 WINNIEFRED
27 O HIGGINS ROAD
(32 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR P. MC GEE (A.C.E.) 01/10/1922 15/10/1938
60810 SGT CARROLL.T. (SIGNALS) 05/11/1938 03/06/1940
SCHOOL TEACHERS
MISS ROSE. N .GRENNAN 04/11/1946 16/10/1948
MISS MARGARET.G.O CONNELL 04/11/1946 11/12/1948
MRS MARY MURPHY 26/10/1948 02/09/1950
MISS KATHLEEN BRANDON 20/12/1948 27/05/1950
10858 CQMS SHEEHAN.G. (A.O.C.) 07/10/1950 25/08/1960 MARGARET
422602 CPL KELLY.L. (COR P.A.) 20/10/1960 19/03/1965 EILEEN
99814 SGT KELLY.J. (P.I.T.) 25/05/1965 22/07/1970 MARY
76577 SGT BARTLEY.CON (C.H.Q.) 11/08/1970 02/01/1974 MARY
814681 CPL DOYLE.T. (3RD BATT) 14/03/1974 24/05/1977 CATHERINE
824878 SGT ALLEN.J. (3RD BATT) 20/06/1977 MARGARET
28 O HIGGINS ROAD
(33 ORDNANCE ROAD)
2303 SGT CAROLAN.T. (D.H.Q.) 23/07/1922 19/04/1930
51195 SGT RIDDELL .R. (D.H.Q.) 12/05/1930 14/12/1931
56676 SGT WALSH.JAS. (D.H.Q.) 08/02/1932 10/08/1934
6709 A/CPL SWEENEY. (M.P.S.) 20/08/1934 13/10/1939
64724 CPL SLAMON (M.P.S.) 13/101939 08/06/1940
MR P.RONAN (CAV W/SHOPS) 01/12/1947 03/11/1967
808916 SGT SPARROW.G. (P.I.T.) 18/01/1968 05/04/1974 FRANCIS
812755 SGT THOMAS.A. (DEPOT CAV) 23/04/1974 24/07/1981 JOSEPHINE
830379 CPL MORRIS.N. (3RD BATT) 17/08/1981 PATRICA
29 O HIGGINS ROAD
(34 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR C. TURNER (D.H.Q.) 19/09/1927 17/10/1927
MRS DELIA LENNON (TEACHER C.T.C.) 01/12/1928 03/03/1934
MR P.G. LEHANE (TEACHER C.TC.) 10/04/1934 20/06/1936
MR M.G. MC CORMACK (TEACHER C.T.C.) 10/04/1934 20/06/1936
45455 SGT NOBLE (C.H.Q.) 21/07/1936 03/06/1940
MR F. MEGGS (CAV W/SHOPS) 01/12/1947 02/07/1957 ELLEN
74828 C/S TRACEY.P. (DEPOT SIGNALS) 04/10/1957 BRIDGET
30 O HIGGINS ROAD
(35 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR C. O HIGGINS (A.C.E.) 27/02/1926 25/10/1935
37137 SGT FAGAN.P. (MP.T. SCHOOL) 12/11/1935 04/06/1940
423049 SGT CULLEN.T. (G.T. DEPOT) 26/06/1947 12/04/1962 MARY
435746 SGT MADDEN.P. (P.I.T.) 22/06/1962 06/03/1970 MARY/THERESA
808769 SGT READE.R. (M.P.C.) 02/04/1970 04/01/1974 CATHERINE
817594 CPL COY.J.J. (MIL DET BKS) 01/02/1974 20/08/1979 MAURA
824064 PTE FITZPATRICK (DEPOT COE) 25/09/1979 BRIGID
31 O HIGGINS ROAD
(36 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR E. BRENNAN (A.C.E.) 01/06/1923 31/10/1927
MR T. O CONNELL (A.C.E.) 04/03/1929 19/01/1934
MR J. REID (CIVILIAN EMPLOYEE) 26/01/1934 01/10/1934
34301 SGT FINNUCANE.J. (ENGINEERS) 19/10/1934 13/05/1938
60784 CPL O NEILL.J. (CAVALRY) 21/05/1938 08/06/1940
MR NEAFSEY (TEACHER C.T.C.) 03/01/1948 28/10/1949
21941 C/S DILLON.J. (G.T.D.) 05/06/1950 01/03/1957 MARY
82454 CQMS DEMPSEY.D. (P.I.T.) 30/03/1957 09/10/1968 KATHLEEN
96726 C/S O SHEA.F. (P.I.T.) 28/10/1968 09/09/1974 BRIGID
818850 CPL LALLY.M. (P.I.T.) 11/11/1974 06/12/1975 ELIZABETH
815770 SGT MOORE.C. (1 ARM SQN) 22/03/1976 17/08/1982 MONICA
833036 CPL O SHEA.R. (DEPOT M.P.C.) 02/12/1982 07/05/1984 JENNY
847818 PTE BARRETT.J. (CC.VEH.W/SHOPS) 18/05/1984 MARY
32 O HIGGINS ROAD
(37 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR P. MC DERMOTT (A.C.E.) 01/01/1924 25/01/1935
MR C.O HIGGINS (A.C.E.) 25/11/1935 12/08/1939
58859 SGT O DONNELL (C.H.Q.) 02/10/1939 07/06/1940
MR T. HUGHES (A.C.E.) 25/11/1942 17/10/1958
84308 RSM DWYER.M. (MIL COLLEGE) 19/12/1958 25/09/1974 BRIDGET
89549 CQMS MC BRIDE.M. (C.H.Q.) 07/01/1975 03/02/1984 CATHERINE
839824 PTE MC BRIDE.P. (DEPOT COE) 16/03/1984 BERNADETTE
33 O HIGGINS ROAD
(38 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR S. NICHOLSON (A.C.E.) 1918 ?
MR T. BOWERS (A.C.E.) 01/10/1932 26/07/1937
MR P.COOKE (ENGINEERS) 01/10/1942 03/10/1952
88071 SGT SWEENEY.P.J. (1ARM SQN) 05/12/1952 14/07/1972 ELIZABETH
803982 SGT KEARNEY.M. (DEPOT S&T) 14/08/1972 20/02/1977 HELEN
VACANT FROM 1977 TO 1981
837722 CPL HEFFERNAN.A. 01/07/1981 11/11/1983
840801 CPL DOYLE.T. (1 ARM SQN) 05/12/1983 GERALDINE
34 O HIGGINS ROAD
(39 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR P. DOWDALL (A.C.E.) 1914 06/07/1928
799 CPL DOYLE.W. (C.M.P.) 10/09/1928 08/10/1930
36092 SGT GROGAN.W. (R&T DEPOT) 27/11/1931 10/10/1935
65174 PTE MULLALLY.J. (SIGNALS) 23/10/1935 01/06/1940
MR J. BYRNE (A.C.E.) 01/10/1942 09/11/1959
MR D. O NEILL (A.C.E.) 10/11/1959
35 O HIGGINS ROAD
(40 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR J. MOONEY (A.C.E.) ? 08/06/1940
MR J. MOONEY (A.C.E.) 27/11/1942 01/07/1968
74318 C/S GLEESON.W. (A.A.S.) 25/09/1969 28/02/1978 ALICE
819069 CPL SAGE.J. (C.H.Q.) 28/08/1978 14/10/1981 KATHLEEN
821947 PTE MURPHY.W. (G.T.D.) 23/11/1981 ELIZABETH
36 O HIGGINS ROAD
(42 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR NEVILLE.J. (A.C.E.) 16/01/1919 05/06/1926
977 SGT O REILLY.M. (A.M.C.) 15/06/1928 27/10/1930
40847 S/M MURPHY.R. (SIGNALS) 28/07/1931 13/05/1938
25922 C/S LYNCH.P. (CAVALRY) 21/05/1938 06/06/1940
MR MC CORMACK (TEACHER C.T.C) 24/08/1940 18/09/1968
MR FITZGEARLD.P. (TEACHER C.T.C.) 22/01/1971 08/02/1974
808916 C/S SPARROW.G. (3RD BATT) 05/04/1974 03/04/1980 FRANCIS
810031 SGT WHELAN.E. (DEPOT M.P.C.) 28/05/1980 27/04/1984 ANNA
842339 SGT FITZPATRICK.B. (C.H.Q.) 30/04/1984 GORETTIE
37 O HIGGINS ROAD
(43 ORDNANCE ROAD)
MR Ed BRENNAN (A.C.E.) 31/10/1927 11/07/1940
MR P.M. BREEN (TEACHER C.T.C.) 14/05/1943 16/09/1949
MR JAS. NEAFSEY (TEACHER C.T.C.) 28/10/1949 01/06/1951
MR W.J. FITZGEARLD (TEACHER C.T.C.) 23/06/1951 02/04/1953
MR P.J. FORDE (TEACHER C.T.C.) 17/04/1953 15/06/1968
82454 BQMS DEMPSEY DANNY (1 GARR A.O.C.) 09/10/1968 05/02/1982 KATHLEEN
831799 A/SGT CARTHY.J. (DEPOT COE) 04/03/1982 28/01/1985 ELLEN
842296 PTE QUINN.M. (3RD BATT) 19/02/1985 PATRICA